Budget 2014-2015

 

Head/Particulars Allocation (Rs.)
Pay of officers 38,46,000
Pay of other staff 56,74,000
Regular allowance 89,08,000
Repair & maintenance of durable goods 7,25,000
Operating expenses 19,31,000
   
Total 2,10,84,000