Budget 2017-2018

Head/Particulars Allocation (Rs)  
Pay of Officers 58,50,000  
Pay of other staff 84,80,000  
Regular allowance 58,25,000  
Other allowance 15,50,000  
Operating  expenses 1,41,05,00  
Repair & maintenance of durable goods 23,00,000  
Total 3,81,10,000